Select Language

ArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)EnglishFrenchGermanItalianJapanesePortugueseRussianSpanishThai
Loading Events

Events for January 2021

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Cost (£)

Venues

Day

Time

Featured Events

Reset Filters

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

Access Time – Business (Mr Ngulube)

Access Time – English (Mr Bramley)

Access Time – Art/Photography (Mrs Pasieka)

Access Time – Chinese (Miss Xu)

Access Time – History/Politics (Mr Meek)

Rugby Academy Training 16:00-18:00

Fitness 16:45-17:45

Access Time – Science (Mrs Bramley)

Access Time – Maths (Mr Morris)

Rugby Academy Training 15:50-18:00

Football Academy Training 15:50-18:00

Access Time – English (Mr Lappin)

1
2
3

Access Time – Art/Photography (Mrs Pasieka)

Access Time – History/Politics (Mr Davies)

Access Time – English (Mr Bramley)

Access Time – History/Politics (Mr Meek)

After school extracurricular activity – Fencing (17:15-18:15)

Access Time – Art/Photography (Ms Garcia)

Access Time – Science (Mrs Bramley)

Fitness 16:45-17:45

Cricket 15:50-18:00

Access Time – Science (Mr Jones)

Access Time – English (Mr Lappin)

Rugby Academy Training 15:50-18:00

8

Weekend extracurricular activity – Clay Pigeon Shooting (10:15-11:15)

10

Access Time – English (Mr Bramley)

Football Academy Training 15:50-18:00

Inter House cross country week

Inter House cross country week

Music and drama week

Netball Academy Training 16:45-17:45

Inter House cross country week

Music and drama week

Inter House fitness challenge

Inter House cross country week

Music and drama week

After school extracurricular activity – Judo (17:15-18:15)

Inter House cross country week

Music and drama week

Upper 6th formal supper with Mr Sutton

Weekend extracurricular activity – Clay Pigeon Shooting (10:15-11:15)

17

Access Time – Geography (Dr Turner)

Gym session with Miss Johnson 16:45-17:45

Access Time – History/Politics (Mr Davies)

Access Time – Spanish (Mr Rodriguez)

Access Time – History/Politics (Mr Meek)

Netball Academy Training 16:45-17:45

Access Time – Science (Mrs Bramley)

Fitness 16:45-17:45

Access Time – ESOL (Mr Field)

Rugby Academy Training 15:50-18:00

Access Time – Science (Mr Jones)

Football Academy Training 15:50-18:00

Inter House Netball

Life Skills Company

Weekend extracurricular activity – Clay Pigeon Shooting (10:15-11:15)

Open morning

24

Access Time – Science (Ms Kellet)

Access Time – Art/Photography (Mrs Pasieka)

After school extracurricular activity – Archery (17:15-18:15)

CV masterclass

Access Time – Chinese (Miss Xu)

Football Academy Training 15:50-18:00

Fitness 16:45-17:45

Access Time – Science (Mrs Bramley)

Access Time – Maths (Mr Morris)

Access Time – Spanish (Mr Cayuela-Abenoz)

Access Time – French (Mr Seymour)

Access Time – English (Mr Lappin)

29

Weekend extracurricular activity – Clay Pigeon Shooting (10:15-11:15)

Deadline for Hastings Festival entries

+ Export Events
Request a Call Back