Events

Loading Events

Events for December 2019

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Cost (£)

Venues

Organizers

Day

Time

Country

Featured Events

Reset Filters

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

JFK School in Berlin – Upper 6th

Football Bucks V Eastbourne Borough FC

Archery – Sports Hall

Rugby Bucks V Ealing Trial Finders

Ice Skating – Form 4

Harry Potter World – Form 1

British Museum – Form 4 & 5

Hastings Library Trip – Mr Markson Brown Form 5

Rugby Bucks V Marsh Academy

Rugby – Georgia Tour

Seniors Hockey (A) V Claremont

Boxing / Kickboxing – Sports Hall

Rugby – Georgia Tour

Football Bucks V Eastbourne Borough FC

Rugby U13 V Kent College

Rugby – Georgia Tour

Young Political leader programme – 6th Form

Archery – Sports Hall

Rugby – Georgia Tour

Young Political leader programme – 6th Form

Young Computer Science Programme – 6th Form

Rugby – Georgia Tour

Interhouse Tag

Archery – Sports Hall

Rugby – Georgia Tour

British Film Institue – Miss Xela

Ice Skating – Form 5

Christmas Ghost Stories – Whole School

Christmas Ghost Stories – Whole School

Drusillia’s Zoo – IE1 – Mrs Mason

Laurel Nurshing Home Service

Football Bucks V Eastbourne Borough FC

Football Bucks V Simon Langton Grammer School (A)

Body World – Form 4, 5 & 6th

Form 2 Trip – Clip & Climb

Football Bucks V Eastbourne Sports Park

Young Journalist programme – 6th Form

Archery – Sports Hall

Clay Pigeon Shooting

Young Psychologist programme – 6th Form

Football Bucks V BCA (A)

Residence – Blue Water Shopping

Assessment week

Football Eastbourne Borough FC V Bucks (A)

Archery – Sports Hall

Football Bucks V St Thomas Moore (A)

Upper 6th Evening Theatre Trip to London

Christmas Ball – Form 4 & 5

Upper 6th Evening Theatre Trip to London

Photography, London Galleries & V&A- Mrs Pasieka

Football Bucks V East Grinstead

Lower 6th – Eastbourne – Mr Bramley

Christms Panto – Form 1 & 2 Mrs Bramley

Boxing / Kickboxing – Sports Hall

Last day of term

Archery – Sports Hall

Clay Pigeon Shooting

Archery – Sports Hall

Young Doctor Programme – 6th Form

Young Engineer Programme – 6th Form

Archery – Sports Hall

17
18

Boxing / Kickboxing – Sports Hall

Fencing

20

Clay Pigeon Shooting

22
23
24
25
26
27

Clay Pigeon Shooting

29
30
31
1
2
3

Clay Pigeon Shooting

5
+ Export Events
Request a Call Back